So hard to answer definitively. #1 is set. The others can change position based on my mood.
1. FMA: Brotherhood
2. Code Geass
3. Attack on Titan
4. Baccano!
5. Cowboy Bebop
1. Death Note
2. Code Geass
3. Gungrave
4. Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
5. Ajin/Psycho-Pass/Attack on Titan (Couldn't decide, so mentioned them all)
As you can see I prefer story driven anime. Feel like i'm forgetting one or two though.
1. Saint Seiya [all series, but classic above all]
2. Neo Genesis Evangelion [Original Serie only]
3. Hokuto No Ken
4. Inuyasha
5. ...let me think about it...
@thatlyn_yoaeg_ill_rymmin: Death Note?
@arranvid: No 5D's?
@queen_marceline: Sorry I've not seen enough of 5D's to make a final verdict on it :-)
@arranvid: Dang, that's like, the best generation of YGO! lol.
@queen_marceline: Hahaha! :D
Series:
1. Bleach
2. Gurren Lagan
3.FMA: Brotherhood
4. One Piece
5.Soul Eater
HHM. Trigun (can't believe I forgot about Vash the Stampede. Very cool name)
HM. Knights of Sidonia
Movies:
1.Ghost in the Shell
2.Princess Mononoke
3.Naussica of the Valley Wind
4.Appleseed
5.FFVII; Advent Children
HM: Voices of a Distant Star
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment