My Favorite Anime&Manga Series
last check: 14. May .2018
Anime Movies / Manga Oneshots or non-canon things are not included.
Whatever, my real list is this;
And remember this is only my opinion.
1. 20th & 21st CB
1.Slam Dunk
2. Claymore
2.Naruto
3.Fullmetal Alchemist
4.Wolf's Rain
5.Cowboy Bebop
6. Feng Shen Ji (manwua)
7.Vagabond (manga)
8. Mushishi
9.Naruto Shippuden ( from start to end of pain arc)
10. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
11. Magi: Labyrinth of Magic
12. Samurai 7 (not included in database of cvine)
13.One Piece (Between Water 7 and Marineford (W7 included but WF excluded)
14. Gungrave
15. Naruto Shippuden (Post "Vs Pain")
16. Psycho Pass I
17. Death Note ( start from to L's death)
18. Boku No Hero Academia
19. Hunter x Hunter 2011
20. Darker Than Black I
21. One Piece ( Between Romance Dawn and Water 7 (both of them are included)
23. One Punch Man
24. Digimon (first season)
25. Monster Rancher (first two season) (not included in database of cvine)
2 Comments