Batman the Animated Series Favorite Episodes and Ratings
By the_comebacks 2 Comments
On Leather Wings-8
Christmas with the Joker-6
Nothing to Fear-8
The Last Laugh-6
Pretty Poison-8
Underdwellers-3
P.O.V.-9
The Forgotten-7
Be a Clown-8
Two-Face (1 and 2)-9
It's Never too Late-9
I've Got Batman in my Basement-3
Heart of Ice-9
The Cat and the Claw (Part 1 and 2) -6
See No Evil-2
Beware the Gray Ghost-8
Prophecy of Doom-5.5
Feats of Clay-9 (or 8.5?)
Joker's Favor-9
Vendetta-6
Fear of Victory-6.5
The Clock King-3
Appointment in Crime Alley-8.5
Mad as a Hatter-3
Dreams in Darkness-8.5
Eternal Youth-5.5
Perchance to Dream-8
The Cape and Cowl Conspiracy-8.5
Robins Reckoning-8
The Laughing Fish-8.5
Night of the Ninja-5
Cat Scratch Fever-1.5
The Strange Secret of Bruce Wayne-8
Heart of Steel-5
If you're so smart, then why aren't you rich? -9
Joker's Wild-7
Tyger, Tyger-2
Moon of the Wolf-1 (or 0?)
Day of the Samurai-3
Terror in the Sky-4
Almost Got Im-10
Birds of a Feather-5.5
What is Reality?-7
I am the Night-7
Off-Balance-6.5
The Man Who Killed Batman-9
Mudslide-4
Paging the Crime Doctor-5
Zatanna-7 (or a 4?)
the mechanic-6
Harley and Ivy-6.5
Shadow of the Bat-8
Blind as a Bat-3
The Demon's Quest-9.2
His Silicon Soul-3
Fire from Olympus-3 (a hilariously bad 3)
Read my lips-8.5
The Worry Men-4
Season 2-
Sideshow-4
A bullet for bullock-9
Trial-6.5
Avatar-2.5
House and Garden-3
The Terrible Trio-1 (or zero)
Harlequinade-8.5
Time out of the Joint-4
Catwalk-3.5
Bane-9
Baby-Doll -0
The Lion and the Unicorn-8.5
Showdown-8
Riddler's Reform-8
Second Chance-8
Harley's Holiday-9
Lock-Up-5
Make Em Laugh-6.5
Deep Freeze-7
Batgirl Returns-4
The New Batman Adventures-
Holiday Knights-<5
Sins of the Father-
Cold Comfort-
Double Talk-
You Scratch my back-5
Never Fear-
Joker Millions-
Growing Pains
Love is a Croc-<5
Torch Song
The Ultimate Thrill-6.5
Over the Edge-8
Mean Seasons-<5
Critters-<5
Cult of the Cat-
Animal Act-
Old Wounds-9
The Demon Within-
Legends of the Dark knight-8
Girls Night Out-6.5
Mad Love-9.5
Chemistry-
Beware the Creeper-
Judgement Day-8.5
crossovers-
World's Finest-9
Knight Time-
The Demon Reborn
movies
Mask of the Phantasm-9.3