Quick Reviews: 2/1/12
By stormtrance1618 3 Comments
Wow. What a crappy week. Seriously. Well, Green Lantern is next week so at least I know next week will be better.
Detective Comics #6: 2.5/5 Stars Better than the last issue but I don't really know where this arc is going and I'm beginning to think I don't care.
Red Lanterns #6: 2.5/5 Stars The best part of this series so far was the last page of this issue... let's hope it gets better SOON.
Batwing #6: 3.5/5 Stars Pretty good issue. This series seems to be getting better.
The Punisher #8: 4/5 Stars COMIC OF THE WEEK! This continues to be one of the best comics out there. Plus I love Punisher's white costume and beard!
Action Comics #6: 1/5 Stars Who are all these characters? What the heck is going on? Consider me lost and to only be six issues in that's bad.
The Amazing Spider-Man #679: 3.5/5 Stars Pretty fun conclusion to this time traveling tale!
Green Arrow #6: 2/5 Stars Another meh issue in this meh series. Other than looking cool, Green Arrow has nothing going for it so far.
3 Comments