Quick Reviews: 1/25/12
By stormtrance1618 0 Comments
Aquaman #5: 3.5/5 Stars Geoff Johns continues to make Aquaman a great character and series!
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #6: 4.5/5 Stars COMIC OF THE WEEK! Loving this series and I really loved the dialogue in this issue!
The Flash #5: 3.5/5 Stars Decent wrap up to the arc, but the ending revelation and the return of Captain Cold has me excited!
Superman #5: 2/5 Stars This series really sucks. It should just be called "Dialogue: The Comic". UGH!
Justice League #5: 3.5/5 Stars The art rocks as always but nothing really in ways of plot. Still fun though.
Batman: The Dark Knight #5: 2.5/5 Stars Scarecrow was awesome but Batman versus Superman is ALWAYS lame. No plot either.
Teen Titans #5: 4/5 Stars Lots of action and fun. Loving this series!
All Star Western #5: 3/5 Stars I like Jonah Hex as a character and I'm really digging the back up stories!
Green Lantern: New Guardians #5: 4/5 Stars Love this team and really excited about the new villain and where this arc is going!
0 Comments