Quick Reviews: 1/18/12
By stormtrance1618 1 Comments
A decent week with some really bland but some really stand out comics! Expect some full reviews later.
Catwoman #5: 2/5 Stars Meh... or meow?
Red Hood and the Outlaws #5: 4/5 Stars I'm really digging this series!
Nightwing #5: 2/5 Stars Pointless filler interrupting the current story line.
Green Lantern Corps #5: 5/5 Stars This issue finally has me excited about the Corps again!
Supergirl #5: 2/5 Stars Meh. I like the art at least.
The Amazing Spider-Man #678: 4/5 Stars Spidey and time travel? Yes please!
Uncanny X-Men #5: 2/5 Stars Meh. Really losing interest in this series.
Ghostbusters #5: 2.5/5 Stars Not much happening but Kylie from Extreme Ghostbusters works for Ray's Occult Bookstore!
Batman #5: 5/5 Stars COMIC OF THE WEEK! Batman broken down both physically and mentally!