Revamped List of All Owie's Battles: by Character, T-Z
By owie 0 Comments
I’ve always kept a list of all the battles I created and I posted it as a blog at the end of my first and second years on the Vine. At that point I made an average of a hundred battles a year. Since then I’ve fallen off some but I’m somewhere over 250 now, and I wanted to re-do my list so I can keep track of it more easily.
There are now two versions of the list. One is in another blog page and this one is broken down into multiple blog pages (it's too long to fit in one entry).
The first one (which is in another entry by itself) lists all my battles, categorized by power level: Streetlevel(ish), Mid-Tier, and Cosmic, plus separate categories for my Bracket Battles and for battles that are themed or intentionally goofy. In this list, each battle is listed only once.
The second one (which is on this page and continues on other pages) is categorized by character. It lists every character I’ve ever used in a battle, and under each character is a list of all the battles I’ve used them in. So for instance all the battles that I made using Devil-Slayer are listed under Devil-slayer. This file lists each battle multiple times, since each battle is listed separately under each character in that battle. So for instance "Darkdevil vs Devil-Slayer" is listed under both Darkdevil and Devil-slayer.
This page goes from T to Z.
In this second list, I occasionally put listed battles under teams or universes rather than characters. So for instance, all battles involving a member of Power Pack can be found under Power Pack, all Grendel-related battles are under Grendel Universe, etc.
I’ll be updating these lists periodically for my own use. I hope you enjoy perusing them and please consider commenting on or bumping a battle. Thanks!
Links to the other lists:
T-Z
Talia Al-Ghul
H2H Bracket Battle: Lightweights (human-1 ton)
Talisman
Taskmaster
One-time Amps Bracket Battle #1: Low
Power Absorbers: Absorbing man, Amazo, Superadaptoid, Mimic, Rogue, Taskmaster, Awesome Android
Teenage Mutan Ninja Turtles
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles vs All-Female Team (Batgirl, Hit Girl, Mockingbird, Black Widow)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles vs Ninjago Ninjas
Captain Carter runs an accumulation gauntlet
Tekagi
Aka, Tekagi, Shingen vs Drake, Ikari, Ogun
Terminators
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Tech Bracket Battle # 2: Low-Power Robots
Tech Bracket Battle # 5: Cyborgs
Grendel Prime vs Terminator 850
Mom from "Mitchells vs the Machines" vs Lots of TV and Movie Robots
Terminus
Annihilators vs Cosmic Villains
H2H Bracket Battle: Superheavyweights (100+ tons)
Thanos
Thanos vs Future Foundation (prep battle)
Terrors of Titan: Dragon of the Moon vs Thanos
How many Infinity Gems does Thanos need to beat Galactus?
Even Older Scott Pilgrim vs MCU Thanos
Therizinosaurus
Thin Man
Ronin and Snake Eyes vs Thin Man and Blade
Batwoman vs Thin Man (Crispin Glover from Charlie's Angels)
Ben (LOST) and Hellcat vs Thin Man and Fancy Dan
Thing
One-Time Amps Bracket Battle #2: Medium
Thor
Thor vs Valkyrie, Sif, Warriors Three, Heimdall, Balder, Tyr
Current Avengers vs X-men Extinction team
Inner Circle (The Gifted) vs MCU Avengers
THX-1138 Police
Tech Bracket Battle # 1: Androids
Thunderbird
H2H Bracket Battle: Welterweights (2-15 tons)
Jessica Jones runs a triple gauntlet
Live Action: Thunderbird and X-23 vs Okoye and Beast
Thundra
H2H Bracket Battle: Cruiserweights (60-85 tons)
Women Warriors bracket battle: Powerhouses
Annihilators vs Ultimates and Squadron Supreme
Thundra & Arclight vs Frenzy & Sif
Tick
Kung Fu Panda and Tick vs Scott Pilgrim and Adam West Batman
Tiger Shark
H2H Bracket Battle: Heavyweights (90-100 tons)
Tigra
Swordsman and Morbius vs Blade and Tigra
H2H Bracket Battle: Welterweights (2-15 tons)
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Jessica Jones runs a triple gauntlet
Tigra and Hellcat vs White Tiger and Black Cat
Puma, Feral, Tigra vs Wolfsbane, Mad Dog, Werewolf by Night
Mystique, Lady Bullseye, Lady Deathstrike vs Tigra, Echo, Elsa Bloodstone
Tin Woodman
Tech Bracket Battle # 2: Low-Power Robots
Titan (Imperial Guard)
Giant guys (and gals) wild rumpus!
Titania (Skeeter)
Women Warriors bracket battle: Powerhouses
Titania/Lascivious (wrestler)
Battle among Scourge's victims
Titanium Man
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Toad
Jessica Jones runs a triple gauntlet
Tom & Jerry
Tom (from Tom & Jerry) vs Wile E. Coyote in a race vs Scooby-Doo
Tombstone
Kevin Matchstick runs the gauntlet (Tombstone, Scorpion, Warpath, Wrecker, Ares, Hulk)
Moon Knight vs Tombstone (both no powers)
H2H Bracket Battle: Welterweights (2-15 tons)
Wolverine, Iron Fist, Captain America vs Lizard, Tombstone, Kraven
Tom Foster (Goliath)
Giant guys (and gals) wild rumpus!
Tower
Giant guys (and gals) wild rumpus!
Transformers
E.V.E. (from Wall-e) vs Droideka (Star Wars)
H2H Bracket Battle: Superheavyweights (100+ tons)
Tech Bracket Battle # 2: Low-Power Robots
Tech Bracket Battle # 3: Medium-Power Robots
Tech Bracket Battle # 4: High-Power Robots
King Ghidorah and Destoroyah vs Smaug and Trypticon
One-Time Amps Bracket Battle #2: Medium
Mom from "Mitchells vs the Machines" vs Lots of TV and Movie Robots
Trap-Jaw
Tech Bracket Battle # 5: Cyborgs
Treebeard
Tri-Sentinel
Tech Bracket Battle # 4: High-Power Robots
Triton
All-MCU: Triton, Karnak, Auran vs Mockingbird, Daredevil, Black Widow
MCU: WWBN and Elsa vs Triton and Gorgon
Turbo
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Turner D. Century
Battle among Scourge's victims
Typhoid Mary
Typhoid Mary and Grim Reaper vs Pyro and Wraith
Typhoid Mary and White Tiger vs Manslaughter and Domino
Jack of Hearts and Devil-Slayer vs Omega the Unknown and Typhoid Mary
Women Warriors bracket battle: Streetlevel
Mantis vs Black Canary, Typhoid Mary, and Lady Bullseye
"Hobbit" Dwarves vs Live Action Comic Team
MCU: Mary Walker (Iron Fist) vs Mack (Agents of SHIELD)
Batwoman (Arrowverse) vs Mary Walker (Ironfist Netflix)
MCU Bloody Mary vs MCU Jake Lockley--no powers
Living Blade, Swordsman, Typhoid Mary vs Colleen Wing, Blade, Black Knight
Ulik
H2H Bracket Battle: Heavyweights (90-100 tons)
Ultimo
Tech Bracket Battle # 4: High-Power Robots
Ultron
Tech Bracket Battle # 3: Medium-Power Robots
Mom from "Mitchells vs the Machines" vs Lots of TV and Movie Robots
Umbrella Academy
Number One (Umbrella Academy) vs Jessica Jones
Mayhem (Cloak & Dagger) and Kingpin (NF) vs Molly (Runaways) and Luther (Umbrella Academy)
Old Guard (NF) vs Umbrella Academy Commission team (NF)
Shang-Chi and Xialing vs Number Five and Hit-Girl
Dagger (MCU) vs Diego (Umbrella Academy)
Unus the Untouchable
Vector and Unus vs X-Ray and Nitro
Vector vs Unus the Untouchable
Ursa Major
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Urthona
USAgent
Jeffrey Mace vs John Walker (MCU)
Usagi Yojimbo
V (for Vendetta)
V v V (plus bonus round featuring V)
V (Visitors) (TV show)
V v V (plus bonus round featuring V)
V (Pynchon character)
V v V (plus bonus round featuring V)
Valeria Richards
Thanos vs Future Foundation (prep battle)
Valkyrie
Kevin Matchstick and Valkyrie vs Mr. Hyde and Rhino
Sif and Valkyrie vs Shaak Ti and Aayla Secura
Skurge and Ares vs Valkyrie, Sif, and Andromeda
Thor vs Valkyrie, Sif, Warriors Three, Heimdall, Balder, Tyr
Spider Ladies vs Asgardian Ladies
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Classic Marauders vs a team of classic Defenders
One-Time Amps Bracket Battle #3: High
MCU versions of the actual comics Defenders vs MCU villains
Original Secret Avengers vs Original X-Force
MCU: Valkyrie, Xu Xialing, Proxima Midnight vs Shuri, Okoye, Nebula
Vamp/Animus
Battle among Scourge's victims
Vampirella
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Vanguard
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Vapor
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Varnae
Vartox
H2H Bracket Battle: Superheavyweights with Other Powers (100+ tons, plus other powers)
Etrigan and Quantum vs Vartox and Forgotten One
Vector
Vector vs Unus the Untouchable
Vector and Unus vs X-Ray and Nitro
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Venom (all)
Classic Marauders vs some Guardians of the Galaxy
One-Time Amps Bracket Battle #2: Medium
Venom on Venom vs Mister X on Weapon X
Verity Willis
Verity Willis vs Lying Cat vs Team of Liars
Vertigo
Classic Marauders vs a team of classic Defenders
Classic Marauders vs an X-Force team
Classic Marauders vs some Guardians of the Galaxy
Classic Marauders vs a GI Joe/Cobra team
Classic Marauders vs Mutant Force and Friends
Vicki (Small Wonder)
Tech Bracket Battle # 1: Androids
Mom from "Mitchells vs the Machines" vs Lots of TV and Movie Robots
Victor Mancha
Tech Bracket Battle # 3: Medium-Power Robots
Sunturion and Ghost vs Nimrod and Victor Mancha
Victor Mancha vs Box (Madison Jeffries)
Vigilante
Vigilante vs The Phantom ("The Ghost Who Walks")
Scarlett and Vigilante vs Prowler and Killer Shrike
Vindicator
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Viper
Spider Team vs Serpent Team, led by Serpentor
Madame Masque, Viper vs Silver Sable, White Rabbit
Vishanti
PR Molecule Man vs LT, all Celestials, Galactus, and more
Vision
Tech Bracket Battle # 3: Medium-Power Robots
Inner Circle (The Gifted) vs MCU Avengers
Volcana
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
One-Time Amps Bracket Battle #2: Medium
Voltron
Tech Bracket Battle # 4: High-Power Robots
Vulcan
Summers Siblings vs Rasputin Siblings
Vulture
Sinister Six team vs streetlevel Avengers team
Defenders team vs Sinister Six team
Warlock (techno-organic)
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Annihilators vs Gotham Girl, Apocalypse Twins, Starbrand, Warlock (T-O)
War Machine
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Inner Circle (The Gifted) vs MCU Avengers
Original Secret Avengers vs Original X-Force
War of the Worlds
Mini-Godzilla vs War of the Worlds Tripod
Warpath
Teams from end of Avengers vs X-men #1
Dani Moonstar (as valkyrie) runs a gauntlet: Blade, Puma, Warpath, Wrecker, Skurge
Classic Marauders vs an X-Force team
Original Secret Avengers vs Original X-Force
Warstar
Wasp
Power Pack vs Original Avengers
Watcher
Watcher and Rachel Grey vs Magus and Morgan Le Fay
PR Molecule Man vs LT, all Celestials, Galactus, and more
Wendigo
H2H Bracket Battle: Heavyweights (90-100 tons)
Kevin Matchstick runs a gauntlet: Black Tarantula, Skurge, Wendigo
Werewolf by Night
Puma, Feral, Tigra vs Wolfsbane, Mad Dog, Werewolf by Night
MCU: WWBN and Elsa vs Triton and Gorgon
MCU: WWBN and Elsa vs Jessica Jones and Peggy Carter
MCU: WWBN and Luke Cage vs Yon-Rogg and Attuma
Whiplash
MCU versions of the actual comics Defenders vs MCU villains
High street/low mid MCU: Netflix vs movies vs TV pairs
White Rabbit
Madame Masque, Viper vs Silver Sable, White Rabbit
White Tiger
H2H Bracket Battle: Lightweights (human-1 ton)
Typhoid Mary and White Tiger vs Manslaughter and Domino
Elektra Runs a Gauntlet of Female Warriors
Tigra and Hellcat vs White Tiger and Black Cat
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Wiccan
Widget
Wile E. Coyote
Tom (from Tom & Jerry) vs Wile E. Coyote in a race vs Scooby-Doo
Will o’ the Wisp
Witchblade
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Wizard
Tech Bracket Battle # 7: Medium-Power Armor
Thanos vs Future Foundation (prep battle)
Wolfsbane
Puma, Feral, Tigra vs Wolfsbane, Mad Dog, Werewolf by Night
Wolverine
Teams from end of Avengers vs X-men #1
Daredevil vs boneclaw/no-HF Wolverine
Classic Marauders vs an X-Force team
Movie Lizard vs movie Wolverine and MCU Deathlok
Wolverine vs the Wolverines (Red Dawn)
Wolverine, Iron Fist, Captain America vs Lizard, Tombstone, Kraven
Wolverines (Red Dawn)
Wolverine vs the Wolverines (Red Dawn)
Wonder Man
H2H Bracket Battle: Heavyweights (90-100 tons)
Wonder Woman
Women Warriors bracket battle: Powerhouses
Woodgod
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Wrecker/Wrecking Crew
Dani Moonstar (as valkyrie) runs a gauntlet: Blade, Puma, Warpath, Wrecker, Skurge
Kevin Matchstick runs the gauntlet (Tombstone, Scorpion, Warpath, Wrecker, Ares, Hulk)
Kevin Matchstick runs the gauntlet (Tombstone, Scorpion, Warpath, Wrecker, Ares, Hulk)
Hammer and Anvil vs Wrecking Crew
Wrench
Battle among Scourge's victims
Wraith (DeWolff)
Battle among Scourge's victims
Typhoid Mary and Grim Reaper vs Pyro and Wraith
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Wraith (Watanabe)
Wundarr the Aquarian
Omega the Unknown vs Wundarr the Aquarian
X-23
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Classic Marauders vs an X-Force team
Live Action: Thunderbird and X-23 vs Okoye and Beast
What If Captain Carter runs a female live action gauntlet
X-Files Universe
Gibson Praise vs Celeste Cuckoo
Prep battle: Kingpin, Ben Linus from Lost, Cigarette Smoking Man from X-Files
Xu Xialing
Shang-Chi and Xialing vs Fox Daredevil and Elektra
Shang-Chi and Xialing vs Ozymandias and Ahsoka
Shang-Chi and Xialing vs Number Five and Hit-Girl
What If Captain Carter runs a female live action gauntlet
MCU: Valkyrie, Xu Xialing, Proxima Midnight vs Shuri, Okoye, Nebula
X-Man
X-Ray
Energy Beings: Zzzax vs X-ray vs Photon vs Living Laser
Vector and Unus vs X-Ray and Nitro
My 500th Battle!: Mantlo-verse Bracket Battle
Yelena Belova
Kate Bishop and Squirrel Girl vs Hellcat and Yelena Belova
Yellowjacket
Yondu
Micronauts vs old-school Guardians of the Galaxy
IG-11 and the Mandalorian vs Yondu and Nebula
Yon-Rogg
MCU: WWBN and Luke Cage vs Yon-Rogg and Attuma
Zabu
Pet Avengers vs Adolescent Radioactive Black Belt Hamsters
Zealot
Women Warriors bracket battle: Mid-tier
Zoom
Zzzax
Energy Beings: Zzzax vs X-ray vs Photon vs Living Laser