Oh, she loathes it.
For silly reasons too. :3
Check this thread. http://www.comicvine.com/forums/off-topic-5/inception-or-looper-1556244/
I really like it myself. Definitely in my top 20 of the last 25 years.
Oh, she loathes it.
For silly reasons too. :3
Check this thread. http://www.comicvine.com/forums/off-topic-5/inception-or-looper-1556244/
I really like it myself. Definitely in my top 20 of the last 25 years.
10. The Last Samurai (2003) - 1 point
9. Skyfall (2012) - 2 points
8. Sweeney Todd (2007) - 3 points
7. District 9 (2009) - 4 points
6. Hurt Locker (2009) - 5 points
5. Moon (2009) - 6 points
4. Seven (1995) - 7 points
3. American Beauty (1999) - 8 points
2. Spirited Away (2002) - 9 points
1. Silence of the Lambs (1991) - 10 points
Now that I'm looking at it, 2009 was a fan-f***ing-tastic year for movies.
I was considering giving Looper 10 points just to see @joygirl's reaction.
I just realized I didn't put Usual Suspects or Requiem for a Dream on here. *facepalm*
Oh well. I'll leave it like it is as a reminder to think before you list.
(This point system is weird, I'll just post my favorite movies in order, 'Kay?)
1. Green mile.
2. Schindler's list
3. Shawshank redemption.
4. Forest gump
5. Spirited away.
6. As good as it gets.
7. Silver linings play book.
8. Coach carter
9. The experiment
10. Annabelle's Wish
I know my list would be radically different if I did it tomorrow, but I do genuinely enjoy every single one if these movies.
10-Terminator 2(1991)
9-The Usual suspects(1994)
8-The Dark Knight(2008)
7-Spider-Man 2(2004)
6-LOTR: Return of The King(2003)
5-The Avengers(2012)
4-Moon(2009)
3-The Truman Show(1998)
2-Matchstick Men(2003)
1-The Lion King(1994)
Honorable Mentions: Oldboy(2003) The Grand Budapest Hotel(2014)
@eyedcyou: When will you tally the votes?
Any Miyazaki movie lol
Makkeee a list. Help make Spirited Away reach the top 5!
@mandarinestro: when I get enough submissions
Bumping for @eyedcyou
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment