Ranks:
1) Guardians of the Galaxy - 10
2) X-Men: Days of Future Past - 9.8
3) Amazing Spider-Man 2 - 9.5
(My Top three for very good reasons..)
I'd like to write reviews of these movies..if I get the time :P
Other movies:
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes - 9.6
I also liked Transformers Age of Extinction..not the best movie out there..but the best of the Transformers I had seen anyway..
Captain America: The Winter Soldier was a ehh.. decent film. I was going crazy in the theatres when Nick Fury died..but I was waiting for it to really take off..and it didn't really imo. There was suspense, a pretty good plot just lacked the excitement or life of it..
Log in to comment