Mine are (currently)
1. Captain America 2
2. Asm 2
3. X-Men: First class
4. Ironman 1
5. Avengers
What's yours?
Mine are (currently)
1. Captain America 2
2. Asm 2
3. X-Men: First class
4. Ironman 1
5. Avengers
What's yours?
Good list. I'll make my own one of these days.
As of right now:
1.Winter Soldier
2. Days of Future Past
3. X-Men First Class
4. The Avengers
5. Batman Returns/TMNT (tie)
I'm totally going to be doing one of these types of lists later on today.
@dagmar_merrill: @farkam: Thanks guys.
It always changes, but currently.
1. The Dark Knight
2. Watchmen
3. The Dark Knight Rises
4. Iron Man
5. Man of Steel
1. Man of Steel (haven't seen a movie yet to beat those fight scenes)
2. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (love electro)
3. The Avengers
4. Green Lanturn.....SUCKS, but in all seriousness my fourth is the Incredible Hulk
5. Captain America 2 the winter soldier
Surely this has been done before. Oh well.
5. Spiderman 2/Iron Man
4. The Avengers
3. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2. The Dark Knight
1. Days of Future Past
http://www.comicvine.com/profile/ccraft/lists/my-favorite-comic-book-movies/50362/
1. The Dark Knight
2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
3. Spider-man 2
4. Iron Man/The Incredible Hulk
5. The Avengers
--
Special Mention: Transformers (2007)
Days of Future Past may make my Top 5 when I see it. I don't know.
I would also like to note I really liked the cinematography in Thor and Transformers.
1) Spider-Man 2
2) The Amazing Spider-Man 2
3) Daredevil: Director's Cut
4) Captain America: The Winter Soldier
5) The Dark Knight Rises
@matthewparker: You should make a cbm list.
1 - The Adventures of Tintin (My childhood hero, so I see him as a 'superhero')
2 - Batman Begins (Think its the best portrayal of Batman)
3 - The Incredibles (Such an incredible movie)
4 - V for Vendetta (Debatable if he is a superhero or not, still a good film though)
5 - Hellboy (Guillermo's vision and style is a match made in heaven)
Haven't seen the latest batch of Superhero movies, but I this is my list at the moment.
@matthewparker: You should make a cbm list.
Yeah i should! ill get to it eventually haha
Nice list, man. You and I have a pretty similar top 3. :)
Nice list, man. You and I have a pretty similar top 3. :)
Anyone whom has TMNT 1990 on the top of their list has good taste mate! :)
Anyone whom has TMNT 1990 on the top of their list has good taste mate! :)
Hear hear!
No particular order, one per series.
The Dark Knight (clichéd I know, but for a reason)
The Avengers (like watching a comic book on screen)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (terrific action, impressive direction and a tight script)
Watchmen: The Ultimate Cut (somewhat underrated IMO, remarkably close to the source material and mostly inspired casting)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (great story, still impressed after two viewings)
Honorable mentions: Hellboy, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm, The Incredibles, Kick-Ass
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment