1) Captain America The Winter Soldier
2) Ironman
3) Guardians Of The Galaxy
4) Avengers
5) Incredible Hulk
6) Captain America The First Avenger
- At this point the films are below average IMO
7) Ironman 3
8) Thor The Dark World
9) Ironman 2
10) Thor
Well, there's only been 10 released so far. But if I was going to rank those 10:
1. Winter Soldier
2 Guardians
3 Iron Man
4 Cap: First Avenger
5 Avengers
6 Iron Man 2
7 Dark World
8 Hulk
9 Thor
10 Iron Man 3
TBH until I looked it up, I didn't think Incredible Hulk counted as MCU, continuity-wise.
1. Guardians of the Galaxy (8/10)
2. Avengers
3. Iron Man 3 (hated the waste of Mandarin but was a good comedy - 7/10)
4. Incredible Hulk
5. Captain America The First Avenger
6. Thor the Dark World
7. Iron Man 2
8. Iron Man
9. Thor
10. Captain America the Winter Solider (6/10)
My Favourite Comic Book Movies
@guru_crack: the winter soldier below Thor??? Are you trolling?
@kfabz-23: no I don't do trolling I just didn't enjoy Winter Solider, never lived up to the hype. as you can see by my list I really don't care what I am supposed to like its just what I enjoyed the most.
1. Iron Man
2. Winter Soldier
3. Avengers
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
I don't care about the rest of them.
Every thing else sucked in my opinion.
1- Avengers
2- Winter Soldier
3- Iron Man
4- Guardians of the Galaxy
5- Iron Man 3
6- Hulk
7- Thor: The Dark World
8- Thor
9- Captain America
10- Iron Man 2
Not a single movie was bad, the worst ones were above average, and the Top 4 are excellent movies.
Overall I have enjoyed all the films. The latter two have some of the most problems though.
All that being said I still enjoyed both the last two they just had some problems that if solved could have made for much better films in my opinion.
1. Avengers/ ironman
2. Captain america WS
3Daredevil
4.Ironman 2
5 Guardians
6 Thor
7 Captain america 1
8 Thor 2
9 Hulk
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
10 ironman 3
1. Thor
2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
3. Iron Man
4. Thor: The Dark World
5. The Avengers
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. The Incredible Hulk
8. Captain America: The First Avenger
.9. Iron Man 3
10. Iron Man 2
@legacy6364: Netflix's Daredevil was AMAZING. Kingpin from the show is by-far my fav villian =D
Please Log In to post.
Log in to comment