my favorites are
1. batman (both arcs are amazing can't wait for one year)
2. animal man (one of the best horror books out there and it's only T+)
3. swamp thing (Scott Snyder's run was an introduction to swamp thing for the new 52 and it was amazing)
4. JLA (only 2 issues but both has proved to me that this is the best team book out there)
5.green lantern (Geoff Johns nuff said)
6. aquaman ( i read a review on ign and they said it was game of thrones underwater, completely true)
7. green arrow (#17- ? by lemire is great reading)
8. wonder woman (Brian Azzarello is turning this into what wonder woman SHOULD have been in 80's)
9.flash (favorite art, so colorful)
10. batman inc (can't wait for issue 12) (issue 12 is the end of Grant Morrison batman run and his end to monthly superhero comics)
11. justice league (let down by villains journey and the cheetah story lines)
12. nightwing (great start starting to drop in quality but i hope it gets better in Chicago for grayson)
ones i have dropped are
red lanterns (disappointment)
green lantern corps (didn't like the story)
green lantern new gaurdians (just felt like it)
superman (disappointment is too small of a word!)
i am looking forward to superman/batman and superman unchained
Log in to comment